List of Directors


(Click on the table headings to sort by that column. Alternate director names are listed in small text)
Director # of films Earliest Latest
?
1 2009 2009
Ablynin Boris
Аблынин Борис Исаакович
1 1984 1984
Ahi Aarne
Ахи Аарне
1 1988 1988
Aksenchuk Ivan
Аксенчук Иван Семёнович
3 1954 1979
Aldashin Mihail
Aldashin Michail
Алдашин Михаил Владимирович
5 1988 1996
Alekseyev Aleksey
1 1995 1995
Alibekov Sergey
Алибеков Сергей Арифович
1 2003 2003
Amalrik Leonid
Амальрик Леонид Алексеевич
1 1964 1964
Amanov Agamurad
Аманов Агамурад Хайытмурадович
0
Amelin Dmitriy
Амелин Дмитрий
1 2016 2016
Andrianova Svetlana
Андрианова Светлана Игоревна
2 2017 2018
Arefyev Konstantin
1 2016 2016
Aristov Leonid
Аристов Леонид Варсанофьевич
6 1954 1979
Aronova Yulia
Аронова Юлия Владимировна
1 2006 2006
Astretsova Yelizaveta
Астрецова Елизавета
1 2016 2016
Atamanov Lev
Атаманов Лев Константинович
11 1948 1980
Babichenko Dmitriy
1 1946 1946
Bahurin Andrey
Бахурин Андрей Томашевич
11 2003 2018
Barbè Vladlen
Барбэ Владлен Иосифович
3 1985 2006
Bardin Garri
Бардин Гарри Яковлевич
14 1979 2017
Barinova Galina
Баринова Галина Сергеевна
5 1981 1990
Barinova Yelena
Баринова Елена Петровна
2 1982 1986
Barmina Viktoriya
Бармина Виктория
1 1997 1997
Basmanova Tatyana
1 1943 1943
Batanin Yuriy
Батанин Юрий Анатольевич
1 2015 2015
Bedoshvili Vasiko
1 1996 1996
Bekishev G.
Бекишев Г.
1 1990 1990
Belov Nikolay
Белов Николай
1 2006 2006
Belyayev Eduard
Беляев Эдуард Эдуардович
2 1992 1993
Berezovaya Natalya
Березовая Наталья Анатольевна
2 1997 2000
Bim Yekaterina
Maksimova Yekaterina, Maximova Yekaterina
Бим Максимова Екатерина
2 2004 2008
Biryukov Stepan
1 2010 2010
Bisyarina Nina
Бисярина Нина Павловна
1 2008 2008
Bodyul Natalya
1 1975 1975
Boguslavskiy Georgiy
Богуславский Георгий
2 2011 2015
Botov Mihail
2 1956 1957
Boyarskiy Iosif
1 1962 1962
Brazhkina Yekaterina
1 2006 2006
Bredis Lamis
Бредис Ламис
2 1941 1945
Brilliantov Konstantin
1 2014 2014
Bronzit Konstantin
Бронзит Константин Эдуардович
12 1988 2016
Brumberg Valentina
Брумберг Валентина Семёновна
34 1934 1974
Brumberg Zinaida
Брумберг Зинаида Семёновна
34 1934 1974
Bubnov Aleksandr
Бубнов Александр Анатольевич
8 1991 2020
Budovsky Alex
Budovskiy Aleksey
Будовский Алексей Яковлевич
3 2008 2017
Bushkin Aleksandr
1 1924 1924
Butakov Boris
Бутаков Борис Петрович
1 1975 1975
Buzinova Maya
Бузинова Майя Николаевна
3 1984 1987
Cherkasskiy David
Черкасский Давид Янович
3 1969 1988
Cherkes Daniil
1 1929 1929
Chernyshova Nataliya
Чернышёва Наталия Ивановна
1 1998 1998
Chernyshova Natalya
Чернышёва Наталья
2 2014 2016
Chirkina Karina
1 2017 2017
Dabizha Nataliya
Дабижа Наталия Борисовна
1 1984 1984
Danenov Zhaken
Даненов Жакен Жумагалиевич
2 1988 2003
Danilevich Vladimir
2 1964 1993
Davydov Roman
Давыдов Роман Владимирович
8 1955 1973
Delyusin Yevgeniy
1 1990 1990
Demin Aleksey
Демин Алексей Михайлович
1 2003 2003
Denisenko Andrey
Денисенко Андрей Владимирович
1 2006 2006
Douksha Iosif
Доукша Иосиф Осипович
3 1984 1987
Dyakov Anton
1 2014 2014
Dyozhkin Boris
Дёжкин Борис Петрович
6 1963 1981
Eriyat Suresh
Эрият Суреш
1 2016 2016
Favez Isabelle
1 2016 2016
Fedulov Aleksandr
Федулов Александр Иванович
3 1985 1991
Fesenko Vlad
1 1992 1992
Fyodorova Yelena
1 1990 1990
Gamburg Yefim
Гамбург Ефим Абрамович
2 1976 1983
Garanina Ideya
Гаранина Идея Николаевна
3 1975 1988
Gavrilko Yelena
Гаврилко Елена Владимировна
2 1991 2006
Gazizov Rinat
2 1988 1991
Gizila Sergey
Гизила Сергей
1 1992 1992
Gladyshev A.
1 1986 1986
Golubeva Yevgeniya
Голубева Евгения
1 2005 2005
Goncharov Vladimir
Гончаров Владимир Максимович
2 1986 1991
Gorbach Yevgeniy
1 1934 1934
Gordeyev Sergey
4 1996 2014
Gorlenko Aleksandr
1 1985 1985
Gorohov Leonid
Горохов Леонид
1 1982 1982
Gracheva Alla
1 1979 1979
Gratz Joan
1 2016 2016
Grofpel Natalya
1 2018 2018
Gromov Viktor
Громов Виктор Алексеевич
3 1945 1953
Gurvich Irina
2 1982 1987
Guryev Aleksandr
Гурьев Александр Анатольевич
1 1990 1990
Guyetskiy Semyon
1 1934 1934
Haydarov Amen
Haydar Amen
Хайдаров Амен Абжанович, Хайдар Әмен, Қайдаров Әмен Әбжанұлы
2 1967 1968
Hitruk Fyodor
Хитрук Фёдор Савельевич
6 1969 1983
Hobotova Lyubov
1 2006 2006
Hodatayev Nikolay
Ходатаев Николай Петрович
6 1924 1935
Hodatayeva Olga
Ходатаева Ольга Петровна
21 1928 1960
Hrzhanovskiy Andrey
Хржановский Андрей Юрьевич
2 1971 1995
Ilyina Tatyana
1 2014 2014
Ivanov Albert
1 1949 1949
Ivanov Aleksandr
Иванов Александр Васильевич
1 1949 1949
Ivanov Dmitriy
Иванов Дмитрий Анатольевич
1 2016 2016
Ivanov-Vano Ivan
Иванов-Вано Иван Петрович
21 1934 1975
Jancis Kaspar
Яансис Каспар
3 2001 2015
Kachanov Roman
Качанов Роман Абелевич
6 1959 1983
Kaduhin Vladimir
1 1986 1986
Kafanov Vasiliy
Кафанов Василий Алексеевич
1 1988 1988
Kalinin Mihail
1 1955 1955
Kalisher Yulian
5 1983 1993
Kamenetskiy Mihail
7 1979 1990
Karanovich Anatoliy
2 1959 1975
Karavayev Valentin
Караваев Валентин Александрович
3 1979 1987
Karayev Aleksey
Караев Алексей Борисович
5 1984 1992
Karengina Olga
Каренгина Ольга Владимировна
3 2011 2019
Karpova Marina
Карпова Марина Евгеньевна
2 2016 2017
Kasavina Yelena
Касавина Елена Борисовна
1 1988 1988
Katsap Yuriy
Кацап Юрий
1 1982 1982
Kawamoto Kihachiro
1 2003 2003
Kazakov Roman
Казаков Роман
1 2009 2009
Kirakosyan Akop
Киракосян Акоп Гургенович
2 1989 1992
Kireyeva Zoya
1 2006 2006
Kistausov Gani
Кистауов Гани Ахметбекович
2 1969 1988
Komissarenko Zenon
Комиссаренко Зенон Петрович
1 1924 1924
Konoplev Valeriy
Коноплев Валерий
1 1991 1991
Korzanova Natalya
Корзанова Наталья
1 2009 2009
Koshkina Lyudmila
2 1993
Kotyonochkin Aleksey
Котёночкин Алексей Вячеславович
1 2016 2016
Kovalevskaya Inessa
Ковалевская Инесса Алексеевна
3 1965 1986
Kovalyov Igor
Kovalev Igor
Ковалёв Игорь Адольфович
9 1985 2005
Kozlov Nikolay
1 1996 1996
Kudryavtseva Olga
Кудрявцева Ольга
1 2009 2009
Kuprach Mstislav
1 1971 1971
Kurbanova Frangiz
Курбанова Франгиз Агададаш
1 1991 1991
Kurtu Valeriu
1 1986 1986
Kushnerov Sergey
Кушнеров Сергей
1 1988 1988
Kutukina Polina
Кутукина Полина
1 2017 2017
Kuznetsova Mariya
Кузнецова Мария
1 2007 2007
Laas Mait
1 2008 2008
Lapin Arseniy
1 2010 2010
Lavrenishin Anatoliy
Лавренишин Анатолий
3 2001 2005
Litvinova Mariya
1 2008 2008
Makaryan Liana
Макарян Лиана
1 2019 2019
Makhmudov Mavzur
Махмудов Мавзур Мансурович
1 1988 1988
Malgina Natalya
Мальгина Наталья Владимировна
1 2007 2007
Malyshev Grigoriy
Малышев Григорий
1 2006 2006
Marchenkova N.
1 2004 2004
Margolina Irina
1 2013 2013
Maximov Ivan
Maksimov Ivan
Максимов Иван Леонидович
24 1989 2019
Mefodin Ashot
2 2017 2018
Melnikov Igor
2 2017 2018
Menshikov Aleksandr
1 2009 2009
Merinov Sergey
Меринов Сергей Станиславович
1 2009 2009
Merkulov Artur
1 2007 2007
Merkulov Yuriy
Меркулов Юрий Александрович
1 1924 1924
Mihaylova Yekatirina
1 1993 1993
Miloslavskaya Yekatirina
1 2018 2018
Minchenok Polina
1 2015 2015
Mindlin Sergey
Миндлин Сергей
1 1992 1992
Miroshkina Maya
Мирошкина Майя Петровна
1 1982 1982
Mirtofanov Roman
1 1994 1994
Mirzoyan Natalya
4 2009 2017
Moldabekov I.
Молдабеков И.
1 1990 1990
Morozov Vladimir
Морозов Владимир Иванович
2 1987 1987
Moshkova Marina
Мошкова Марина Сергеевна
2 2007 2013
Moshkova Tatyana
Мошкова Татьяна Сергеевна
1 2013 2013
Muat Mariya
Муат Мария Андреевна
1 2009 2009
Mudzhiri Vladimir
Муджири Владимир Ясонович
1 1942 1942
Muradyan Yuriy
1 1989 1989
Nadtochiy Yevgeniy
1 2018 2018
Nemenkov Aleksandr
1 2008 2008
Nitylkina Yevgeniya
1 1990 1990
Norshteyn Yuriy
Norstein Yuri
Норштейн Юрий Борисович
12 1968 2003
Nosov Pyotr
Носов Пётр Николаевич
4 1940 1954
Nosyrev Leonid
Носырев Леонид Викторович
3 1977 1987
Novogrudskaya Marianna
Новогрудская Марианна Герцелевна
7 1974 2003
Oborvalov Vadim
Оборвалов Вадим
1 2006 2006
Obraztsova Yekaterina
Образцова Екатерина Михайловна
1 1995 1995
Olshvang Valentin
Ольшванг Валентин Алексеевич
1 2003 2003
Osipova Darya
1 2015 2015
Oyatyeva Alyona
1 2016 2016
Paistik Avo
Пайстик Аво Фёдорович
8 1973 1985
Palagin Dmitriy
Палагин Дмитрий Викторович
2 2013 2015
Pärn Olga
1 2016 2016
Pärn Priit
9 1979 2016
Pars Heino
Парс Хейно Яакович
3 1964 1972
Pashchenko Mstislav
Пащенко Мстислав Сергеевич
1 1938 1938
Pavlenko Tadeush
Павленко Тадеуш Андреевич
1 1990 1990
Pedmanson Pehep
Педмансон Пеэп
1 1988 1988
Pekar Vladimir
Пекарь Владимир Израилевич
2 1978 1985
Petkevich Vladimir
2 1987 1996
Petkevich Yelena
Петкевич Елена Вячеславовна
1 1997 1997
Petrov Aleksandr
Петров Александр Константинович
9 1988 2009
Petrov Anatoliy
Петров Анатолий Алексеевич
7 1968 1996
Petrova Svetlana
1 1997 1997
Podgorskaya Tatyana
Подгорская Татьяна Олеговна
1 2016 2016
Podpomogov Valentin
1 1968 1968
Poldma Janno
Пылдма Янно
1 1995 1995
Polkovnikov Vladimir
Полковников Владимир Иванович
3 1954 1965
Polushkin Aleksandr
1 1990 1990
Popov Vladimir
Попов Владимир Иванович
1 1985 1985
Pronin Yuriy
Пронин Юрий Александрович
1 1995 1995
Pruzhanskiy Yefrem
Пружанский Ефрем Аврамович
1 1975 1975
Ptushko Aleksandr
Птушко Александр Лукич
1 1936 1936
Raamat Rein
Раамат Рейн Аугустович
1 1980 1980
Raykovskiy Yevgeniy
Райковский Евгений Николаевич
2 1951 1952
Reznikov Anatoliy
2 1989 1991
Romanova Anna
Романова Анна
1 2016 2016
Saakyants Robert
Sahakyants Robert
Саакянц Роберт Аршавирович, Ռոբերտ Արշավիրի Սահակյանց
15 1981 2004
Samsonov Vladimir
Самсонов Владимир Анатольевич
18 1977 1989
Sazonov Panteleymon
Сазонов Пантелеймон Петрович
1 1941 1941
Sborshchikova Olga
1 2000 2000
Serebryakov Nikolay
1 1968 1968
Seryogin Sergey
Серёгин Сергей Николаевич
1 2009 2009
Shakitskaya Galina
1 1998 1998
Sharafutdinov Rim
Шарафутдинов Рим Амирович
5 2004 2016
Sheina Yelena
1 2010 2010
Shelmanov Aleksey
Шелманов Алексей Борисович
1 1988 1988
Shepilova Anna
Шепилова Анна Григорьевна
1 2010 2010
Shiryayev Aleksandr
Shiryaev Aleksandr
Ширяев Александр Викторович
4 1906 1906
Shlychkov Vasiliy
1 2012 2012
Shmelkov Leonid
Шмельков Леонид Сергеевич
1 2016 2016
Shmidt Pavel
Шмидт Павел Борисович
2 1937 1941
Shorina Nina
Шорина Нина Ивановна
1 1989 1989
Shteynis Zenonas
1 1986 1986
Shushkov Andrey
1 2010 2010
Shvartsman Leonid
Шварцман Леонид Аронович
1 1982 1982
Sineokaya Diana
Синеокая Диана
1 2016 2016
Sinitsyn Aleksandr
1 1937 1937
Sivokon Yevgeniy
Сивоконь Евгений Яковлевич
4 1979 2004
Skirda Yuriy
1 1992 1992
Smirnova Irina
Смирнова Ирина Николаевна
3 1995 2013
Snezhko-Blotskaya Aleksandra
Снежко-Блоцкая Александра Гавриловна
19 1947 1974
Sokolov Andrey
Соколов Андрей Николаевич
1 2016 2016
Sokolova Yekaterina
1 2010 2010
Sokolskiy Gennadiy
Сокольский Геннадий Михайлович
1 1972 1972
Solin Anatoliy
Солин Анатолий Иванович
2 1978 1984
Starevich Ladislas
Starevich Vladislav, Starewitch Ladislas
Старевич Владислав Александрович, Starewicz Władysław
5 1912 1913
Steblyanko Lyudmila
1 2008 2008
Stepanova Mariya
Степанова Мария Андреевна
1 2006 2006
Stepantsev Boris
Степанцев Борис Павлович
3 1966 1973
Stiebra Roze
Стиебра Розе Теодоровна, Stiebra Rozālija
2 1977 1994
Stulyev Leonid
1 1996 1996
Surikova Lidiya
2 1978 1989
Svislotskiy Andrey
Свислоцкий Андрей Васильевич
3 1990 1992
Syumkin Vitaliy
Сюмкин Виталий Назарович
2 1937 1941
Tarasov Vladimir
Тарасов Владимир Ильич
5 1973 1988
Tatarskiy Aleksandr
Татарский Александр Михайлович
10 1981 1996
Thay Yulia
1 2016 2016
Titov Mihail
Титов Михаил Моисеевич
3 1986 1989
Tkachikova Lyudmila
Ткачикова Людмила Игоревна
1 1988 1988
Tomband A.
1 1986 1986
Tomilova Alyona
Томилова Алена
1 2016 2016
Trofimov Yuriy
Трофимов Юрий Андреевич
2 1980 1982
Tsehanovskiy Mihail
Цехановский Михаил Михайлович
2 1936 1940
Tulyahodzhayev Nazim
Туляходжаев Назим
1 1984 1984
Tumelya Mihail
Тумеля Михаил Брониславович
3 1988 2016
Turkus Aleksey
Туркус Алексей Михайлович
1 1988 1988
Turova Yelena
Турова Елена Викторовна
1 1997 1997
Tyurin Arkadiy
Тюрин Аркадий Георгиевич
1 1968 1968
Tyuryayev Vadim
Тюряев Вадим
1 1991 1991
Ugarov Valeriy
Угаров Валерий Михайлович
1 1976 1976
Ushakov Andrey
Ушаков Андрей Дмитриевич
1 1999 1999
Ushakov Svyatoslav
Ушаков Святослав Игоревич
1 1997 1997
Ushev Theodor
Ушев Теодор Асенов
1 2016 2016
Usmanov Ramil
Усманов Рамиль
1 2016 2016
Vasilenko Nina
Василенко Нина Константиновна
2 1966 1974
Velikovskaya Dina
Великовская Дина Гарриевна
3 2009 2019
Veyshtagin Igor
1 1995 1995
Viken Aleksandr
Викен Александр Владимирович
4 1981 1992
Vlasov Dmitriy
2 2002 2008
Volchyok Igor
1 2014 2014
Volkova L.
1 2007 2007
Voronina Anastasiya
Voronina Nastya
Воронина Анастасия, Воронина Настя
1 2018 2018
Vrublevskiy V.
Врублевский В.
1 1989 1989
Yakushina Mariya
1 2018 2018
Yevmenenko Aleksandr
Евмененко Александр Константинович
1 1940 1940
Yudina Anna
Юдина Анна Игоревна
1 2016 2016
Yutkevich Sergey
1 1975 1975
Zabolotnev Yuriy
Заболотнев Юрий Александрович
2 1990 1991
Zaytsev Mihail
2 1992 1993
Zelma Rozaliya
Зельма Розалия Борисовна
3 1983 1993
Zhuravlyova Anastasiya
1 2005 2005
Zilbalodis Gints
Зилбалодис Гинтс
6 2010 2019